CLUB COMPETITION RESULTS

Get the latest Club Results right here…

CLUB COMPETITION RESULTS

Get the latest Club Results right here…

Congratulations to all our golfers who have dedicated their time to taking part in our Club Competitions.

Here are the results of the most recent Club Competitions held at Atlantic Beach Country Club.

Thursday 14 March
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Josè Henriques & Andre Lassen 72pts Teddy Webber & Mark Muller 70pts Colin Hodgson & Ronnie Armstrong 69pts Bobby Naidoo & Dirk Moraal 68pts c/i
 

 

Saturday 9 March
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup – Round 2)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Terry Howarth 37pts Neil October 35pts c/i Roeloff Du Plessis 35pts c/o Ian Simons 35pts c/o
5th

Greg Woodbridge 34pts

6th

Keith Turton 33pts c/i

7th

Andre Lassen 33pts c/o

8th

Irene van Biljon 33pts c/o

9th

Lionel Trocado 33pts c/o

Thursday 7 March
Betterball Medal

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Hugo Schlechter & Tony De Vos 68nett c/i Lucy Kubilowski & Rene van der Merwe 68nett c/o Adrian Hauck & Dan Urquhart 69nett c/i Stuart Litchfield & Tony Ling 69nett c/o
 

 

Saturday 2 March
Monthly Medal

Mens Womens
A Div. Kevern Pappin (Trophy – Nett) Justin Behrens (Gross) Silver Div. Geraldine Diliberto (Trophy – Nett) Candice Woodbridge (Gross)
B Div. Deena Sanassy (Trophy – Nett) Kevin Mckeahni (Gross) Bronze Div. Alison Demery (Trophy – Nett) Stacey Clemen (Gross)
C Div. Rob Blake (Trophy – Nett) Ben van Biljon (Gross)

Senior:  Adrian Hauck (Best Points) Ronnie Armstrong (RunnerUp)

Thursday 28 February
Betterball Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Chris Apostolo & Glen Hatt +11 Greg MacDonald & Flip Niemandt +9 David Lowton & Joe Josephs +8 c/i Andre Lassen & Josè Henriques +8 c/o

Saturday 23 February
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup – Round 1)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Lawrence Kimble 46pts Rob Blake 44pts Greg Woodbridge 42pts c/i Jimmy McGeachie 42pts c/o
5th

Luke Hahn 41pts c/i

6th

Derek Francois 41pts c/o

7th

Brian van Rooyen 39pts c/i

8th

Leslie van Doesburgh 39pts c/o

9th

Clarrie Middleton 38pts

Thursday 21 February
Alliance (1,2,3 scores)

1st 2nd 3rd
Rob Blake, Andre Lassen, Bobby Naidoo & Josè Henriques 82pts c/i Derrick Myers, Charles Hamman, Kobus Beyers & Lance Groenewaldt 82pts c/o Adrian Hauck, Dan Urquhart, Leslie van Doesburgh & Fritz Muller 82pts c/o

Saturday 16 February
Betterball Medal

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Rod Watkins & Bekkie van Dyk 60nett c/i Jimmy Martignone & Chris Kruger 60nett c/o Piet Koen & Len O’Connor 62nett Nick de Haff & Nico Vlok 63nett c/i
5th

Raymond Dodgen & Mike Oxley 63nett c/o

6th

Alison Demery & Wilmeen Harris 63nett c/o

Thursday 14 February
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Flip Niemandt & Rod Watkins 74pts Dean Howes & Derek Francois 72pts Kevern Pappin & Mie Humby 71pts Wilmeen Harris & Alison Demery 68pts

Saturday 9 February
Betterball Stableford (Windhoek Int. Pairs)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Erwin Schubert & Alan Russell 48pts Dan Urquhart & Tony Amaro 46pts c/i Jack Croome & Charles Hamman 46pts c/o Dewald Niemandt & Mark Baggott 45pts c/i
5th

Hugh Baiocchi & Rod Watkins 45pts c/o

6th

Waldo van Zyl & Gavin Foley 44pts c/i

Wednesday 6 February
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Rod Watkins & Tony Louw 43pts Dean Howes & Derek Francois 40pts c/i Stuart Litchfield & Kelvin Woodward 40pts c/o Rene van der Merwe & Nikki Mellis 39pts c/i

Saturday 2 February
Monthly Medal

Mens Womens
A Div. Matt Demery (Trophy – Nett) George Herman (Gross) Silver Div. Geraldine Diliberto (Trophy – Nett) Candice Woodbridge (Gross)
B Div. Tyron Denny (Trophy – Nett) Welmar O’Reilly (Gross) Bronze Div. Wilmeen Harris (Trophy – Nett) Alison Hamilton (Gross)
C Div. Hugo Schlechter (Trophy – Nett) Thomas Botes (Gross)

Senior: Nico Vlok (Best Points) Jacobus Beyers (RunnerUp)

Thursday 31 January
Betterball Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Chris Apostolo & Chris Jeenes +7 Les van Doesburgh & Fritz Muller +5 Charles Hamman & Kobus Beyers +4c/i Glen Hatt & Clarrie Middleton +4c/o

Saturday 26 January
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Everesto Cupido & Bonga Mavume 48pts Brett Rowlands & Sean Hendey  47pts Robert Downs & Graham (guest) 46pts Len O’Connor & Dave Jackson 45pts
5th

Welmar O’Reilly & Jon Abrahamson 43pts c/i

6th

Tony Ling & Nicky Oosthuizen 43pts c/o

7th

Barry Mellis & Tony Hug 43pts c/o

Thursday 24 January
Alliance (3,2,1)

1st 2nd 3rd
Andre Lassen, Jose Henriques, Shaun Conrad & Glen Hatt (ghost) 82pts c/i Ray Melton, Nicky Oosthuizen, Dave Jackson & Glen Hatt (ghost) 82pts c/o Jacobus Beyers, Marius Bosman, Charles Hamman & Glen Hatt (ghost) 81pts

Saturday 19 January
Monthly Medal

Mens Womens
A Div. Matthew Lotz (Trophy – Nett) Nigel Pillay (Gross) Silver Div. Sharon Mills (Trophy – Nett) Leigh Kahn (Gross)
B Div. Jono Toerien (Trophy – Nett) Luke Hahn (Gross) Bronze Div. Stacey Clemen (Trophy – Nett) Glynis Moraal (Gross)
C Div. Ben van Biljon (Trophy – Nett) Lawrence Kimble (Gross)

Senior: Adrian Hauck (Best Points) Francois Potgieter (RunnerUp)

Thursday 17 January
Betterball Medal

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Tony Louw & Rod Watkins 59nett Colin Hodgson & Ronald Armstrong 62nett Matt Demery & Chris Jeenes 63nett Weyers Janse van Rensburg & Shaun le Roux 64nett c/i

Saturday 12 January
Alliance (2 scores to count)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Hugo Schlechter, Alan Bland, Jono Toerien & Roelof du Plessis 97pts Greg Woodbridge, Stephen Barker, George Herman & Chris Jeenes 94pts Rod Watkins, Mark Baggott, Bekkie van Dyk & Dewald Niemandt 93pts Chris Apostolo, Andrew Doubell, Deena Sanassy & Ashleigh Mills 92pts c/i

Thursday 10 January
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Dan Urquhart & Leslie van Doesburgh 71pts Mark Muller & Teddy Webber 69pts c/i Sarah Braude & Debbie Retief 69pts c/o Mike Hahn & Walter Woodward 68pts

Saturday 5 January
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Derek Francois & Brett Saunders 44pts c/i Neil October & Gavin Foley 44pts c/o Chris Kruger & Ian Simons 44pts c/o Keven Mckechnie & Guest Duanne 43pts c/i
5th

Nic Oosthuizen & Roger Elrick 43pts c/o

6th

Aubrey Kahn & Mark Muller 43pts c/o

Thursday 3 January
Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Piet Koen 40pts Clarrie Middleton 39pts Tony Louw 38pts Greg Woodbridge 37pts
5th

Raymond Dodgen 36pts c/i

6th

Flip Niemandt 36pts c/o

Saturday 29 December
Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Jose Henriques 41pts c/i Candice Woodbridge 41pts c/o George Herman jr

nr 40pts c/i

Lloyd Lewis 40pts c/o
5th 6th 7th 8th
Deena Sanassy 38pts c/i Greg Woodbridge 38pts c/o Wessel du Plessis 38pts c/o Bonga Mavume 37pts

9th

Dave Jackson 36pts c/i

Thursday 27 December
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
David Fischer & Dave Ewbank 44pts Owen Mbundu & Rudolf Rutters 43pts c/i Darryl Shafto & Mitch van de Putte 43pts c/o Ray Melton & Dave Jackson 42pts c/i
5th

Herman Rheeder & Chris Jeenes 44pts c/i

6th

Tate Eshelby & Anton Bezuidenhout 44pts c/o

Saturday 22 December
Alliance (3,2,1)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Nigel Pillay, Luke Pillay, Cade Steinways, & Joe Smallburger 95pts Stephen Barker, Rod Watkins, Clarrie Middleton & Mark Baggott 93pts c/i Hugo Schlechter, Allen Bland, Jono Toerien & Raz du Plessis 93pts c/o Herman Rheeder, Dewald Niemandt, Flip Niemandt & Aubrey Kahn 86pts c/i

Thursday 20 December
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Kevern Pappin & Dean Howes 74pts Flip Niemandt & Greg McDonald 72pts Greg Kubilowski & Andre Lassen 71pts Teddy Webber & Mark Muller 66pts
5th

Herman Rheeder & Chris Jeenes 44pts c/i

6th

Tate Eshelby & Anton Bezuidenhout 44pts c/o

Sunday 16 December
Turkey Trot – Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Angela Corke & John Corke 44pts June October & Neil October 43pts c/i Sarah Braude & Derrick Myers 43pts c/o Jill O’Connor & Len O’Connor 43pts c/o
5th

Christelda Bezuidenhout & Tony Louw 42pts c/i

6th

Karin de Villiers & Dean de Villiers 42pts c/o

Saturday 15 December
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Kieron Kent & Mark Beeton 46pts c/i Candice Woodbridge & Alison Hamilton 46pts c/o Ross Smith & Mitch van de Putte 46pts c/o Clarrie Middleton & George Herman 45pts
5th

Herman Rheeder & Chris Jeenes 44pts c/i

6th

Tate Eshelby & Anton Bezuidenhout 44pts c/o

Thursday 13 December
Texas Scramble (Alliance, 2 scores)

1st 2nd 3rd
Clarrie Middleton, W van Rensburgh, Chris Jeenes & Mark Baggott  92pts Sarah Braude, Candice Woodbridge, Nikki Mellis & Ronel Bakker 88pts c/i Greg McDonald, Flip Niemandt, Rod Watkins & Tony Louw 88pts c/o

Saturday 8 December
Individual Stableford – Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup (Final Leaderboard – Top 20)

1st: Flip Niemandt 424,5 pts 2nd: Erwin Shubert 369,5 pts 3rd: Bekkie van Dyk 367,5 pts 4th: Nigel Pillay 360 pts
5th: Chris Apostolo 353,5 pts 6th: Adrian Hauck 352,5 pts 7th: Greg Woodbridge 343 pts 8th: Matt Demery 319 pts
9th: Candice Woodbridge 317 pts

13th: Jose Henriques 277,5 pts

17th: Keith Turton 253 pts

10th:Dean Howes 299 pts

14th: Sarah Braude 276 pts

18th: Dewald Niemandt 252 pts

11th:Geraldine Diliberto 296 pts

15th: Elmarie Horn 268 pts

19th: Rod Watkins 249,5 pts

12th:Herman Rheeder 293 pts

16th: R Melton 254 pts

20th: Aubrey Kahn 247,5 pts

 

Saturday 8 December
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup – Round 12)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Chris Apostolo 42pts Herman Rheeder 41pts Sonya Behrens 40pts c/i Erwin Shubert 40pts c/o
5th 6th 7th 8th
Gerhard Klinger 39pts c/i Dirk Moraal 39pts c/o Christelda Bezuidenhout 39pts c/o Bekkie van Dyk 38pts c/i

9th

Hugo Schlechter 38pts c/o

Thursday 6 December
Betterball Medal

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Graham Shilstone & Mike Hahn 62 nett Chris Apostolo & Bobby Benden 63 nett Piet Koen & Len O’Connor 64 nett Dirk Moraal & Dave Jackson 66 nett c/i

Saturday 1 December
Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies
A Div. Kevern Pappin (Trophy – Nett) Matthew Lotz (Gross) Silver Div. Elmarie Horn (Trophy – Nett) Sarah Braude (Gross)
B Div. Mitch Van De Putte (Trophy – Nett) Mike Hahn (Gross) Bronze Div. Karin de Villiers (Trophy – Nett) Sharlene Jackson (Gross)
C Div. Lawrence Kimble (Trophy – Nett) John Craig (Gross)

Senior: Ronnie Armstrong (Best Points) Piet Koen (RunnerUp)

Thursday 29 November
Betterball Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Derrick Myers & Mike Hahn +13 Graham Shilstone & Mike Hahn +12 Dirk Moraal & Piet Koen +11 Leslie van Doesburgh & Fritz Muller +8

Saturday 24 November
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Glynis Moraal & Debbie Else 43pts c/i Mitch van de Putte & Kieron Kent 43pts c/o Jimmy McGechie & Deena Sanassy 43pts c/o
4th

Jill O’Connor & Stacey Clemen 43pts c/o

5th

Rod Watkins & Chris Jeenes 42pts c/i

6th

Clarrie Middleton & George Herman 42pts c/o

Thursday 22 November
Alliance (2 scores)

1st 2nd 3rd
Len O’Connor, Francois Potgieter, Piet Koen, & Dirk Moraal 87 pts Stephen Barker, Aubrey Kahn, Clarrie Middleton & Glen Hatt 82pts c/i Adrian Hauck, Fritz Muller, Dan Urquhart & Leslie van Doesburgh 82pts c/o

Saturday 17 November
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Flip Niemandt 42pts Sarah Braude 40pts Leslie van Doesburgh 39pts Craig Louw 38pts c/
5th 6th 7th 8th
Francois Potgieter 38pts c/o Adrian Hauck 37pts c/i Cade Steinways 37pts c/o Christelda Bezuidenhout 37pts c/o

9th

Gavin Foley 37pts c/o

Thursday 08 November
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Leigh Kahn & Geraldine Diliberto 71pts Charles Hamman & Wessel du Plessis 66pts Adriaan Hauck & Dan Urquhart 65pts Rene van der Merwe & Ali Demery 64pts

Saturday 03 November
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Erwin Schubert 43pts Dan Urquhart 42pts Ross Smith 41pts c/i Rod Watkins 41pts c/o
5th 6th 7th 8th
Herman Rheeder 40pts c/i Potie Potgieter 40pts c/o Cobus Venter 39pts c/i Chris Apostolo 39pts c/o

9th

Flip Niemandt 39pts c/o

Thursday 01 November
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Dan Urquhart & Aubrey Kahn 46pts Sonya Behrens & Elmarie Horn 43pts Colin Hodgson & Frances Hodgson 40pts c/i Chris Jeenes & Fritz Muller 40pts c/o

Saturday 27 October
Alliance (2 scores, with 4 scores on the Par 3’s)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Pam Welz, Elaine Newman, Irene van Biljon & Sharon Mills 108pts Allen Bland, Nic Apostoli, BC van Rooyen & Tiaan Vermeulen 107pts c/i Nigel Pillay, Glenton Kyle, Bonga Mavume & Chris Kruger (ghost) 107pts c/o Chris Apostolo, Morne Ungerer, Ashleigh Mills & Deena Sanassy 102pts

Thursday 25 October
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Greg MacDonald & Flip Niemandt 80pts Adriaan Hauck & Dan Urquhart 71pts c/i Kobus Beyers & Doug Beadle 71pts c/o Keith Turton & George Herman 70pts

Saturday 20 October
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Sarah Braude 42pts Aubrey Kahn 41pts Adriaan Hauck 39pts c/i Nigel Pillay 39pts c/o
5th 6th 7th 8th
Pam Welz 38pts Geraldine Diliberto 37pts c/i Andre Lassen 37pts c/o Stacey Clemen 37pts c/o

9th

Ray Mellon 37pts c/o

Thursday 18 October
Betterball Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Derrick Myers & Charles Hamman +12 Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen +11 c/i Adriaan Hauck & Herman Rheeder +11 c/o Elaine Newman & Ursula Howarth +10

Saturday 13 October
Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies
A Div. Herman Rheeder (Trophy – Net) Dewald Niemandt (Gross) Silver Div. Sarah Braude (Trophy – Net) Candice Woodbridge (Gross)
B Div. Mike Oxley (Trophy – Net) Wessel du Plessis (Gross) Bronze Div. Alison Hamilton (Trophy – Net) Elaine Newman (Gross)
C Div. Douglas Beadle (Best Points) Chris Kruger (RunnerUp)

Senior: Aubrey Kahn (Best Points) Keith Turton (RunnerUp)

Thursday 11 October
4 Ball Alliance (2 Scores)

1st 2nd 3rd
Sharon Mills, Sharlene Jackson, Greg MacDonald, Mitch van der Putte 94pts Andre Lassen, Jose Henriques, Hugo Schlechter & Doug Beadle 93pts Geraldine Diliberto, Ali Demery, Nicky Mellis & Greg MacDonald 90pts

Saturday 6 October
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Christelda Bezuidenhout 44pts George Herman 38pts Ali Demery 37pts c/i Wilmeen Harris 37pts c/o
5th 6th 7th 8th
Mark Baggott 37pts c/o Stephan Barker 37pts c/o Adriaan Hauck 36pts c/i Candice Woodbridge 36pts c/o

9th

Kelvin Woodward 36pts c/o

Thursday 4 October
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Flip Niemandt & Greg MacDonald 46pts c/i Wilmeen Harris & June October 46pts c/o Hugo Schlechter & Tony de Vos 45pts Mark Baggott & Kevern Pappin 42pts c/i

Saturday 29 September
Betterball Medal

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Nigel Pillay & Luke Pillay 61 Nett Neil October & Tony Hug 62Nett c/i Herman Rheeder & Chris Kruger 62 Nett c/o Chris Jeenes & Dewald Niemandt 63 Nett c/o
5th

Cheryl Jeenes & Nikki Mellis 63 Nett c/o

6th

Nathan Erasmus & Gavin Foley 63 Nett c/o

Thursday 27 September
Alliance (3,2,1)

1st 2nd 3rd
Sharon Mills, Elmarie Horn, Lisa Pappin & Stacey Clemen 88pts Karin de Villiers, Nikki Mellis, Sharon Watkins & Rod Watkins 87pts c/i Niel October, June October, Jack Buchanan & Cade Steinways 87pts c/o

Saturday 22 September
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Herman Rheeder 41pts c/i Nigel Pillay 41pts c/o Welmar O’Reilly 38pts Morne Ungerer 37pts c/i
5th 6th 7th 8th
Andre Lassen 37pts c/o Sarah Braude 36pts c/i Luke Pillay 36pts c/i Jose Henriques 36pts c/o

9th

Candice Woodbridge 36pts c/o

Thursday 20 September
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Clarrie Middleton & Glen Hatt 73pts Herman Rheeder & Chris Apostolo 71pts Rod Watkins & Chris Apostolo 69pts c/i Dean Howes & Keith Turton 69pts c/o

Saturday 15 September
Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors
A Div. Trophy – Nett: Rod Watkins

Gross: Greg Woodbridge

Silver Div. Trophy – Nett: Lisa Pappin

Gross: Sharon Mills

Trophy (Best Points): Ronnie Armstrong
B Div. Trophy – Nett: Mitch Van De Putte

Gross: Jose Henriques

Bronze Div. (Trophy – Nett): Irene van Biljon

Gross: Karin de Villiers

C Div. (Trophy – Points): Lawrence Kimble

Thursday 13 September
Betterball Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Ursula Howarth & Lisa Pappin +10 Elmarie Horn & Geraldine Diliberto +7c/i Piet Koen & Len O’Connor +7c/o Rod Watkins & Tony Louw +6c/i

Saturday 8 September
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Irene van Biljon 41pts c/i Greg Woodbridge 41pts c/i Sarah Braude 39pts c/i Flip Niemandt 39pts c/o
5th 6th 7th 8th
Cobus Venter 38pts c/i Elmarie Horn 38pts c/o Mark Baggott 38pts c/o Clarrie Middleton 37pts c/i

9th

Chris Apostolo 37pts c/o

Wednesday 5 September
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Sharon Mills & Rene vd Merwe 45pts Dan Urquhart & Adrian Hauck 42pts c/i Graham Shilstone & Charles Hamman 42pts c/o Nicky Lodewyks & Wilmeen Harris 41pts c/i

Friday 31 August
Greenkeepers Revenge (9 holes)

1st 2nd
Nigel Pillay, Luke Pillay, Jon McGowan & A Malee 21nett A Nel, C Stander, I Collins & S Fowles 22nett

Thursday 30 August
Betterball Stableford (Toys & Teddies)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Dean Howes & Raymond Dodgen 49pts Geraldine Diliberto & Elmarie Horn 48pts c/i Greg MacDonald & Flip Niemandt 48pts c/o Derek Francois & Tony Louw 47pts c/i

Saturday 25 August
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Matt Demery 42pts Walter Wooward 40pts c/i Flip Niemandt 40pts c/o Raymond Dodgen 39pts
5th 6th 7th 8th
Nigel Pillay 37pts c/i Geraldine Diliberto 37pts c/o Chris Apostolo 37pts c/o Erwin Schubert 37pts c/o

9th

Antonio Amaro 37pts c/o

Thursday 23 August
Betterball Medal

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Charles Hamman & Graham Shilstone 60nett Elmarie Horn & Rene vd Merwe 62nett c/i Derek Francois & Jim McGeachie 62nett c/o Dirk Moraal & Len O’Connor 64nett

Saturday 18 August
Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors
A Div. Trophy – Nett: Matt Demery

Gross: Greg Woodbridge

Silver Div. Trophy – Nett: Candice Woodbridge

Gross: Sarah Braude

Trophy (Best Points): Terry Howarth
B Div. Trophy – Nett: Dewald Niemandt

Gross: Rod Watkins

Bronze Div. (Trophy – Nett): Debbie Retied

Gross: Wilmeen Harris

C Div. (Trophy – Nett): Graham Shilstone

Gross: Doug Beadle

Thursday 16 August
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Flip Niemandt & Greg MacDonald 68pts c/i Mark Muller & Teddy Webber 68pts c/o Adrian Hauck & Dan Urquhart 64pts Dean Howes & Clarrie Middleton 62pts c/i

Saturday 11 August
Individual Stableford (Race to the Atlantic Beach Cup)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Elmarie Horn Brian van Rooyen Candice Woodbridge Nigel Pillay
5th 6th 7th 8th
Geraldine Diliberto Francois Potgieter Wilmeen Harris Brett Rowlands

9th

Rene vd Merwe

Thursday 9 August
Betterball Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Sonya Behrens & Elmarie Horn +12 Aubrey Kahn & Chris Apostolo +11 Ashleigh Mills & Sharon Mills +10 Charles Hamman & Kobus Beyers +9

Saturday 4 August
Alliance (2 scores to count)

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Karen de Villiers, Sharon Mills,

Candice Woodbridge & Leigh Kahn 95pts c/i

Cade Steinways, Jack Buchanan,

Neil October & June October 95pts c/o

Mitch Van De Putte, Kieron Kent,

Mike Humby & Ian Simons 94pts

Deena Sannassy, Dean Howes,

Cobus Venter & Andrew Doubell 93pts c/i

Thursday 2 August
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Kevern Pappin & Tony Hug                 50pts Kyle Glennton & Mike Winterton 46pts c/i Chris Apostolo & Aubrey Kahn 46pts c/o Candice Woodbridge & Rene vd Merwe 45pts c/i

Saturday 28 April
Individual Stableford – Sanlam Cancer Challenge

Mens Ladies
A Div. Herman Rheeder A Div. Sharon Mills
B Div. Cobus Venter B Div. Elaine Newman
C Div. Chris Kruger C Div. Denise Morton

Thursday 26 April
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Derrick Myers & Charles Hamman 73pts Stephen Barker & Aubrey Kahn 72pts Colin Hodgson & Leslie Van Doesburgh 69pts

Saturday 21 April
Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Adriaan Hauck 42pts Flip Niemandt 40pts c/i Raymon Dodgen 40pts c/o

Thursday 18 April
Betterball Medal

1st 2nd 3rd
Charles Hamman & Kobus Beyers 61pts Daniel Urquhart & Herman Rheeder 64pts Andre Lassen & Jose Rodrigues 64pts

Saturday 14 April
Alliance 3,2,1

1st 2nd 3rd
Chris Apostolo, Ashleigh Mills Tate Eshelby, Nonda Kosmatos Jose Henriques, Andre Lassen
Jack Ellis & Deena Sanassy 86pts Kelvin Woodward & Craig Uys 85pts Brian Van Rooyen & Doug Beadle 84pts

Thursday 12 April
BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Chris Jeenes & Tony Louw 46pts c/i Ashleigh Mills & Tony Vos 46pts c/o Charles Hamman & Kobus Beyers 45pts

Saturday 07 April
Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Pierre Smuts Silver Div. Candice Woodbridge Dean Howes NONE
B Div. Lionel Trocado Bronze Div. Wilmeen Harris
C Div. Mitch Van De Putte

Thursday 05 April
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Geraldine Diliberto & Sharon Watkins 78pts Adrian Hauck & Leslie Van Doesburgh 77pts c/i Kevern Pappin & Tony Louw 77pts c/o

Saturday 31 March
Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Adrian Hauck 39pts Mark Muller 38pts c/i Charles Hamman 38pts c/o

Thursday 29 March
Alliance 3,2,1

1st 2nd 3rd
Herman Rheeder, Chris Apostolo 88pts Candice Woodbridge, Sarah Braude 87pts Geraldine Diliberto, Elaine Newman 85pts
Rod Watkins & Tony Louw Rene Van Der Merwe & Nikki Mellis Alison Demery & Mark Muller (Ghost)

Saturday 24 March
BB Medal

1st 2nd 3rd
Marius Bosman & Darren Burger 56 Leon Britz & Mike Oxley 57 Rod Watkins & Dewaldt Niemandt 59c/i

Saturday 17 March
2 Ball Multiply Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Allen Bland & Tiaan Vermeulen 89pts Andre Lassen & Doug Beadle 82pts c/i Rod Watkins & Dave Jackson 82pts c/o

Saturday 10 March
BB Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Leon Britz & Dave Jackson +15 Craig Uys & Tate Eshelby +12c/i Brian Van Rooyen & Andre Lassen +12c/o

Thursday 08 March
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
George Scrimgour & Hugo Schlechter 81pts George Scrimgour & Chris Kruger 79pts Flip Neimandt & Greg McDonald 77pts

Saturday 03 March
Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Justin Behrens Silver Div. Candice Woodbridge Adrian Hauck NONE
B Div. Allen Bland Bronze Div. Alison Hamilton
C Div. Tiaan Vermeulen

Thursday 01 March
BB Medal

1st 2nd 3rd
Geraldine Diliberto & Elmarie Horn 61pts Greg MacDonald & Flip Niemandt 63pts Dave Jackson & Mike Oxley 64pts

Thursday 21 February
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Hugh Baiocchi & Clarrie Middleton 69pts Flip Niemandt & Dewald Niemandt 66pts c/i Jose Henriques & Andre Lassen 66pts c/o

Saturday 17 February
Betterball Stableford (Windhoek Pairs)

1st 2nd 3rd
Sharon Watkins & Irene Van Biljon 49pts c/i Lucy Kublikowski & Len O’Connor 49pts c/o Waldo Van Zyl & Jack Ellis 47pts c/i

Saturday 10 February
Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Pierre Smuts 44pts Clarrie Middleton 43pts c/i Dewald Niemandt 43pts

Saturday 03 February
Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Luke Trocado Silver Div. Candice Woodbridge Aubrey Kahn NONE
B Div. Wessel Du Plessis Bronze Div. Irene Van Biljon
C Div. Douglas Beadle

Thursday 01 February
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Greg Cheyne & Dean Howes 77pts Hugh Baiocchi & Clarrie Middleton 74pts Irene Ven Biljon & Alison Hamilton 73pts c/i

Saturday 20 January
Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Louis du Jong 38pts Derek Francois 36pts c/i Tony Amaro 36pts c/o

Saturday 20 January
Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Derek Francois 41pts Andre Lassen 39pts Hugh Baiocchi 38pts

Thursday 18 January
Alliance 2 Scores

1st 2nd 3rd
Chris Apostolo, Derek Francois Sharon Mills, Ashleigh Mills Dean Howes, Gavin Foley
Morne Ungerer & Pierre Smuts 100pts George Scrimgour & Tony De Vos 94pts Rod Watkins & Tony Louw 92pts

Saturday 13 January
BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Chris Jeenes Tony Amaro Sharon Mills
Jack Buchanan +14pts Tony Amaro (Jnr) +12pts Pam Welz +11pts

Saturday 06 January
Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div.Greg Woodbridge Silver Div. Sarah Braude Colin Hodgson NONE
B Div. Lionel Trocado Bronze Div. Debbie Retief
C Div. Chris Kruger

Thursday 04 January
Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Marc Harris 43pts c/i Lisa Pappin 43pts Ashleigh Mills 41pts c/i

Saturday 30 December
BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Hugo Schlechter Stephen Barker Stephen Barker (Swinger)
Roeloff Du Plessis 51pts Dewald Niemandt 49pts Allen Bland 48pts c/i

Thursday 28 December
Pinehurst Medal

1st 2nd 3rd
Greg MacDonald Derek Francois Elaine Newman
Flip Niemandt 64pts Pierrre Smuts 67 pts c/i Sonya Behrens 67pts c/o

Saturday 23 December
Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Louis Storm Chris Apostolo Charles Hamman
Estian Storm 82pts Deena Sanassy 80pts Wessel Du Plessis 79pts

Saturday 09 December
Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1st 2nd 3rd
Allen Bland, Tiaan Vermeulen Marius Bosman, Jack Croome Hugh Baiocchi, Clarrie Middleton
Terry Howarth & Nic Apostoli 86pts Lawrence Kimble & Jacobus Beyers 83pts Bekkie Van Dyk & Herman Rheeder 75pts

Thursday 07 December
Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Rene Van Der Merwe Candice Woodbridge Flip Niemandt
Elmarie Horn 53pts Alison Hamilton 50pts Greg MacDonald 48pts

Saturday 25 November
Alliance (3,2,1)

1st 2nd 3rd
Rob Blake, Craig Louw Aubrey Kahn,Mark Baggott Deena Sanassy, Dean De Freitas
Justin Behrens & Sonya Behrens 92pts George Herman & Herman Rheeder 90pts Chris Apostolo & Ashleigh Mills 89pts c/i

Thursday 23 November

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Adrian Hauck 42pts Steve Barker 40pts Rob Blake 39pts c/i

Saturday 18 November

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div.Mark Baggott Silver Div. Ursula Howarth Adrian Hauck NONE
B Div. Rod Watkins Bronze Div. Elmarie Horn
C Div. Darryl Shafto

Thursday 15 November

Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1st 2nd 3rd
Chris Apostolo, Fritz Muller, Rod Watkins & Gavin Foley (Ghost) 90pts Colin Hodgson, GEorgoe Northcote, Roger Elrick & Len O’Connor 89pts Dan Urquhart, Adrian Hauck, Tony Amaro & Gaving Foley (Ghost) 86pts

Thursday 09 November

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Alison Demery & June October 14+ Adrian Hauck & Leslie Van Doesburgh 12+ Gavin Foley & Dean Howes 11+c/i

Saturday 04 November

BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Chris Apostolo & Graham Noonan 49 pts c/i Bonga Mavume & Lionel Trocado 49pts c/o Dan Urquhart & Tony Amaro 47pts c/i

Saturday 28 October

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Gavin Foley & Jack Ellis 15+pts Brian Van Rooyen & Andre Lassen 13+pts Geraldine Diliberto & Elmarie Horn 12+pts

Thursday 26 October

BB Medal

1st 2nd 3rd
Tony Amaro & Adriaan Hauck 61pts Dan Urquhart & Leslie Van Doesburgh 62pts Leon Britz & Len O’Connor 62pts

Saturday 21 October

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Bekkie Van Dyk Silver Div. Sarah Braude Andre Lasasen NONE
B Div. Jack Croome Bronze Div. Lisa Pappin
C Div. Gerrit Henning

Thursday 19 October

Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1st 2nd 3rd
Dirk Moraal, Francois Potgieter Dean Howes, Roger Elrick Mike Winterton, Ben Tran
Len O’Connor & Piet Koen 96pts Bekkie Van Dyk & Dirk Moraal (ghost) 92pts Derrick Lichtenstein & Dirk Moraal (ghost) 92pts

Thursday 14 October

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Rob Blake & Francois Potgieter 47pts Stephen Barker & Greg Woodbridge 47pts Marius Bosman & Stephanus Schoeman 45pts

Thursday 12 October

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Clarrie Middleton 39pts Adriaan Hauck 38pts Derrick Myers 37pts

Saturday 07 October

Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1st 2nd 3rd
Chris Apostolo, Andrew Doubell, Ashleigh Mills & Pierre Smuts 98pts Dean De Freitas, Guest of Dean, Bobby Benden & Cobus Venter 95pts Bekkie Van Dyk, Chris Jeenes, Rod Watkins & Aubrey Kahn 92pts

Thursday 30 September

Alliance 3,2,1

1st 2nd 3rd
Kobus Beyers, Marius Bosman, Lawrence Kimble & Charles Hamman 90pts Bekkie Van Dyk, Dewaldt Niemandt, Chris Jeenes & Aubrey Kahn 87pts Vanthel Van Aswegen, Patrick Parring, Everesto Cupido & Chris Jeenes (Ghost) 86pts

Thursday 28 September

BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
George Scrimgour & Jono Toerien 50pts Leslie Van Doesburgh & Tony Amaro 49pts Andre Lassen & Doug Beadle 48pts

Saturday 23 September

Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Dirk Moraal & Francois Potgieter 78pts Stephen Barker & Flip Niemandt 77pts Kobus Beyers & Chris Kruger 77pts

Thursday 21 September

Individual Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Bekkie Van Dyk 8+ Herman Rheeder 8+ Dan Urquhart 5+

Saturday 16 September

BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Greg Woodbridge & Stephen Barker 47pts Raymond Dodgen & Andrew Doubell 46pts Kobus Beyers & Jack Croome 46pts

Thursday 14 September

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Dirk Moraal 41pts Geraldine Diliberto 40pts Ursula Howarth 40pts

Saturday 09 August

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Darren Burger Silver Div. Candice Woodbridge Aubrey Kahn Matthew Lotz
B Div. Wessel Du Plessis Bronze Div. Elmarie Horn
C Div. David Lotz

Thursday 07 September

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Ted Webber & Mark Muller +7 Candice Woodbridge & Geraldine Diliberto +7 Flip Neimandt & Greg McDonald +6

Saturday 02 September

Inaugural Cup

1st 2nd 3rd
Herman Rheeder, Flip Niemandt, Chris Jeenes & Stephen Barker 95pts Irene Van Biljon, Sharon Watkins, Leigh Kahn & Ursula Howarth 90pts Dirk Moraal, Rob Blake, Piet Koen & Francois Potgieter 87pts

Thursday 31 August

BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Elmarie Horn & Rene Van der Merwe 49pts Clarrie Middleton & Chris Jeenes 48pts Harry Rheeder & Chris Apostolo 47pts

Saturday 26 August

BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Craig Louw & Norman Van Rooyen 48pts Vanthal van Aswegen & JP Rhode 45pts Lisa Pappin & Geraldine Diliberto 44pts

Thursday 24 August

Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Greg McDonald & Flip Niemandt 74pts Leslie Van Doesburgh & Tony Amaro 73pts Candice Woodbridge & Elmarie Horn 71pts

Saturday 19 August

Alliance Stableford 3,2,1

1st 2nd 3rd
Mike Humby, Dean De Freitas Andrew Doubell, Chris Apostolo Keith Norscia, Derrick Myers
Derek Francois & Craig Louw (Ghost) 90pts Matthew Lotz & Craig Louw (Ghost) 90pts Debbie Retief & Craig Louw (Ghost) 90pts

Thursday 17 August

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Derek Francois & Pierre Smuts 19+pts Herman Rheeder & Rod Watkins 10+pts Adriaan Hauck & Daniel Urquhart 9+pts

Saturday 12 August

Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1st 2nd 3rd
Tate Eshelby, Welmar O’Reilly Clarrie Middleton, Craig Louw Chris Apostolo, Ashleigh Mills
Kelvin Woodward & Ron Armstrong 104pts Rod Watkins & Geraldine Diliberto 103pts Cobus Venter & Mike Humby 102pts

Thursday 10 August

BB Medal

1st 2nd 3rd
Gavin Foley & Dean Howes 64pts Chris Apostolo & Darryl Shafto 66 pts Leigh Kahn & Candice Woodbridge 67pts c/i

Saturday 05 August

Monthly Medal

NONE

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Greg Woodbridge Silver Div. Leigh Kahn Adriaan Hauck
B Div. Flip Niemandt Bronze Div. NONE
C Div. Gerrit Henning

Thursday 03 August

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Wilmeen Harris Doug Griffin Terry Howarth
Ursula Howarth 48 pts D Dawson 47pts c/i Edwin Harris 47pts c/o

Saturday 29 July

Alliance 1,2,3

1st 2nd 3rd
Joe Josephs, Bonga Mavume Flip Niemandt, George Herman Bekkie Van Dyk, Elamrie Horn
Everesto Cupido & Patrick Parring 91pts Theo Van Wyk & George Herman (Snr) 89pts Alison Demery & Matt Demery 87pts c/i

Thursday 27 July

Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Mark Baggott & Kevern Pappin 75pts Clarrie Middleton & Keith Turton 74pts Aubrey Kahn & Greg Cheyne 70pts c/i

Thursday 20 July

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Leon Britz & Piet Koen 11+ Mark Muller & Herman Rheeder 10+ Mark Hardness & D McFadyen 9+

Saturday 15 July

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Craig Louw 40pts Jack Croome 39pts Marius Bosman 37pts c/i

Thursday 13 July

BB Medal

1st 2nd 3rd
Rob Blake & Andre Lassen 63pts c/i Anthony Grace & Edwin Harris 63pts c/o Graham Shilstone & Mike Hahn 63pts c/o

Saturday 08 July

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Candice Woodbridge & Elaine Newman 46pts c/i Greg Uys & Nonda Kosmatos 46pts c/o Rob Blake & Brian Van Rooyen 45pts

Thursday 06 July

Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1st 2nd 3rd
Teddy Webber, Mark Muller Allen Bland, Tiaan Vermeulen Leon Britz, Len O’Connor
Dean Howes, Gavin Foley 90pts Terry Howarth, Ursula Howarth 88pts c/i Piet Koen, Dirk Moraal 88pys c/o

Saturday 01 July

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Craig Louw Silver Div. Geraldine Diliberto Adriaan Hauck Jack Buchanan
B Div. Owen Mbundu Bronze Div. Rose Giannoccaro
C Div. Nicholas Palmer

Thursday 29 June

Alliance 3,2,1

1st 2nd 3rd
Len O Connor, Leon Britz Flip Neimandt, Greg McDonald Adriaan Hauck, Mark Baggott
Rob Blake, Piet Koen 94pts R Roux, M Biggs 92pts Herman Rheeder, Chris Apostolo 89pts

Saturday 24 June

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Lisa Pappin 43pts Tiaan Vermeulen 41pts Elmarie Horn 40pts

Saturday 17 June

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Sonya Behrens Ashleigh Mills Matt Demery
Elmarie Horn 51pts Chris Apostolo 48pts Mark Beaton 48pts

Thursday 15 June

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Jon Abrahamson Piet Koen Jose Henriques
Doug Beadle 12pts Len O’Connor 11c/i Andre Lassen 11 c/o

Saturday 10 June

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Raymond Dodgen 40pts Sonya Behrens 36pts Craig Louw 35pts

Thursday 08 June

Alliance 2 scores to count

1st 2nd 3rd
Herman Rheeder, Steve Barker Jose Henriques, Doug Beadle Glen Hatt, Fritz Muller
Kevern Pappin, Flip Neimandt 90pts Jon Abrahamson, Flip Neimandt 90pts Flip Neimandt, Greg McDonald 89pts

Saturday 03 June

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Craig Louw Silver Div. Geraldine Diliberto Tony Amaro NONE
B Div. Flip Niemandt Bronze Div. Karin de Villiers
C Div. Doug Beadle

Thursday 01 June

BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Ashleigh Mills Leigh Kahn Hugo Schlechter Greg McDonald
Sharon Mills 45pts Geraldine Diliberto 44pts Mark Beaton 43pts Flip Niemandt 42pts

Saturday 27 May

Individual Medal Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Raymond Dodgen 41pts Dirk Moraal 40 pts c/i Tony Amaro 40pts c/o Alison Demery 40pts c/o

Thursday 25 May

Medal Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Herman Rheeder Kevern Pappin Teddy Webber Pierre Smuts
Greg McDonald 74pts c/i Steve Barker 74pts c/o Mark Muller 74pts Steve Barker 73pts

Saturday 13 May

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Flip Niemandt 42pts Pierre Smuts 40pts Greg Woodbridge 39pts Armin Benden 40pts

Thursday 11 May

Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1st 2nd 3rd
Adriaan Hauck, Derek Simpson Len O’Connor, Leon Britz Derrick Myers, Mike Hahn
Dan Urquhart, Tony Amaro 90pts Dirk Moraal, Fran Potgieter 88pts Graham Shilstone, Kobus Beyers 87pts

Saturday 06 May

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Leslie Van Doesburgh Silver Div. Geraldine Diliberto Keith Turton Jack Buchanan
B Div. Jon Abrahamson Bronze Div. Irene Van Biljon
C Div. NONE

Thursday 04 May

BB Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Hugo Schlechter Greg McDonald Rob Blake Terry Howarth
George Scrimgour 48pts Flip Niemandt 46pts Jon Abrahamson 43pts Ursula Howarth 43pts

Saturday 29 April

Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Keith Turton, Clarrie Middleton Hugo Schlechter, George Scrimgour Kobus Beyers, Chris Klinger Jose Henriques, Brian Van Rooyen
Jack Buchanan, Dewalt Niemandt 93pts Roeloff Horn, Roeloff du Plessis 92pts Stephanus Schoeman, Charles Hamman 92pts Doug Beadle, Andre Lassen 92pts

Thursday 27 April

Individual Medal Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Roland Kugelmann 41pts Francis Carruthers 39pts Piet Koen 39pts c/o Greg McDonald 38pts c/i

Saturday 22 April

Betterball Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Brian Van Rooyen Bekkie Van Dyk Jack Ellis Lloyd Lewis
Doug Beadle 12+pts Herman Rheeder 11+pts Kieron Crowley 10+pts c/i Eversto Cupido 10+pts

Thursday 20 April

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Dean Howes Tony Louw Ursula Howarth Derrick Myers
Gavin Foley 48pts Clarrie Middleton 47pts Terry Howarth 47pts c/i Charles Hamman 45pts

Saturday 15 April

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Andre Lassen Dan Urquhart Jack Croome Brent Collinicos
Brian Van Rooyen 49pts Adriaan Hauck 47pts Lawrence Kimble 46pts c/i Kevin McKechnie 46pts

Thursday 13 April

Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Rod Watkins Greg McDonald Ursula Howarth Hugh Baiocchi
Tony Louw 73pts c/i Flip Niemandt 73pts G Diliberto 72pts c/i Clarrie Middleton 72pts

Thursday 30 March

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Sonya Behrens Greg McDonald Leon Britz
Geraldine Diliberto 11pts Flip Niemandt 10pts P Potgieter 10pts

Saturday 25 March

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Stephen Barker 43pts Russell Boosey 43pts Brett Collinicos 43pts

Thursday 23 March

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Adriaan Hauck Tony Amaro (Jnr) Jerald Wagner
Leslie Van Doesburgh 49pts Tony de Vos 48pts Derrick Myers 46pts

Saturday 18 March

Alliance Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Sharon Mills, Ursula Howarth Derrick Myers, Luke Hahn Clarrie Middleton, Herman Rheeder
Elaine Newman, Stevie Ling 106pts Jerald Wagner, Vic Warrington 105pts Dewaldt Niemandt, Hugh Baiocchi 103pts

Thursday 16 March

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Sharon Mills & Irene Van Biljon 13+ Steven Barker & Herman Rheeder 12+ Dan Urquhart & Adriaan Hauck 11+

Saturday 11 March

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Gerhard Klinger 44pts Dan Urquhart 43pts Chris Apostolo 43pts

Saturday 4 March

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Leslie Van Doesburgh Silver Div. Ashleigh Mills Andre Lassen NONE
B Div. Aubrey Kahn Bronze Div. Alison Hamilton
C Div. Kieron Kent

Thursday 25 February

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Sarah Braude 41pts Erwin Schubert 40pts Ashleigh Mills 39pts

Saturday 18 February

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Mark Muller Craig Louw Herman Rheeder
Aubrey Kahn 49pts Luke Hahn 46pts Dewaldt Niemandt 46pts

Thursday 16 February

Combined Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Hugh Baiocchi Irene Van Biljon Leigh Kahn
Clarrie Middleton 84pts Ashleigh Mills 80pts Sharon Watkins 76pts

Saturday 11 February

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Herman Rheeder 47pts Sharon Mills 45pts Flip Niemandt 45pts

Thursday 02 February

Alliance (2 scores to count)

1st 2nd 3rd
Vernon Singe, Kevern Pappin
Chris Jeenes, Fritz Muller 85pts
Sonya Behrens, Geraldine Diliberto
Elaine Newman, Wilmeen Harris 82pts
Adriaan Hauck, Dan Urquhart
Tony Amaro, J Coetzee 81pts

Saturday 28 January

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Flip Niemandt 45pts Chris Apostolo 44pts Greg Woodbridge 44pts

Thursday 26 January

Better Ball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Mike Warrel Flip Niemandt Kelvin Woodward
Mark Baggott 48pts Greg McDonald 48pts Kevern Pappin 47pts

Saturday 21 January

Better Ball Medal

1st 2nd 3rd
Neil October Rod Watkins Wayne Magua
Waldo Van Zyl 58pts Flip Niemandt 61pts Lionel Trocado 61pts

Thursday 19 January

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Teddy Webber Derek Francois Hugo Schlechter
Keith Turton 13pts Pierre Smuts 11pts George Scrimgour 11pts

Saturday 14 January

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Doug Griffin 45pts Sonya Behrens 43pts Jack Buchanan 42pts

Thursday 12 January

Alliance Stableford 3,2,1

1st 2nd 3rd
Jack Buchanan, Vernon Singe Tony Amaro, Leslie Van Doesburgh Glen Hatt, Fritz Muller
Neo Singe, Sarah Braude (Ghost) 91pts Dan Urquhart, Adriaan Hauck 89pts Flip Niemandt, Greg McDonald 89pts

Saturday 7 January

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Craig Louw Silver Div. Ashleigh Mills Colin Hodgson Jack Buchanan
B Div. Mike Humby Bronze Div. NONE
C Div. Everest Cupido

Thursday 5 January

BB Stableford

1st 2nd
Derrick Myers Raymond Dodgen
Keith Norscia 44pts George Herman 43pts

Saturday 31 December

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd
Geraldine Diliberto Terry Howarth Charles Hamman
Cheryl Jeenes 13pts Dean Marsberg 13pts M Potgieter 11pts

Thursday 29 December

Alliance 1,2,3

1st 2nd 3rd
Tony Amaro, Adriaan Hauck Len O’Connor, Leon Britz Chris Apostolo (Ghost) Thys Vosloo
Leslie Van Doesburgh, Dan Urquhart 98pts Dirk Moraal, Dave Jackson 97pts Brian Sparg, Brett Rowlands 96pts

Thursday 22 December

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Graham Noonon Sonya Behrens Chris Apostolo
Dean Howes 48pts Justin Behrens 47pts Jim McGeachie 47pts

Saturday 17 December

Alliance Stableford (2 Scores)

1st 2nd 3rd
Wessel du Plessis, Chris Kruger Mark Muller, Flip Niemandt Neil October, Waldo Van Zyl
M Potgieter & Charles Hamman 109pts Herman Rheeder & Mark Baggott 107pts Gavin Foley & Wayne Magua 102pts

Thursday 15 December

BB Bogey Plus

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Sarah Braude 10+ Flip Niemandt 9+ Chris Apostolo 9+ c/o Derrick Myers 8+c/i
Sharon Mills 10+ Greg McDonald 9+ Jimmy McGeachie 9+ c/o Charles Hamman 8+ c/i

Saturday 10 December

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd
Mark Baggott 42pts Kevern Pappin 41pts c/i Jose Henriques 41ptsc/o

Thursday 08 December

Alliance Stableford (1,2,3)

1st 2nd 3rd
James McGeachie, Kelvin Woodward Sharon Mills, Elaine Newman Liz Usher, Irene Van Biljon
Greg McDonald & Flip Niemandt 96pts Terry Howarth & Ghost Player 91pts Sharon Watkins & Leigh Kahn 90pts c/i

Saturday 3 December

Monthly Medal

Mens Ladies Seniors Juniors
A Div. Craig Louw Silver Div. Leigh Kahn Derrick Myers None
B Div. Russell Boosey Bronze Div. Sharon Watkins
C Div. Doug Beadle

Thursday 01 December

Betterball Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Piet Koen 50pts Liz Usher 49pts Flip Neimandt 47pts c/i Pierre Smuts 47pts c/o
Len O’Connor 50pts Sharon Watkins 49pts Thomas McDonald 47pts c/i Morne Ungerer 47pts c/o

Thursday 26 November

4 Ball Alliance

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Derrick Myers +6 Teddy Webber +6 Greg Cheyne +5 Ronnie Armstrong +5
Len O’Connor +6 Stephen Barker +6 Fritz Muller +5 Colin Hodgson +5

Saturday 28 November

Individual Stableford

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Leon Britz +6 Herman Rheeder +5 Cobus Stander +4 Greg Woodbridge +4
Jan Kamp Elvis Presley Bob Dylan David Bowie
5th 6th 7th 8th
Kieron Kent +4 Waldo Van Zyl +4 Kelvin Woodward +3 Gary Harding +3
9th
Raymond Dodgen +3
X